22 SHADY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
22 SHADY LANE
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00006552
Owner
WEACHOCK, COLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$186,500
PID
6552
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,000$33,500$186,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEACHOCK, COLE
Co-Owner
Address
235 HIGH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2731-1969
Sale Date05/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEACHOCK, COLE$30,000 2731-196905/14/2021
STOPPIE, WILLIAM P$10,000 2723-228303/10/2021
YAKAMAVAGE, DAVID B; YAKAMAVAGE, KATHY A$5,000 2221-151809/15/2006
YAKAMAVAGE, DAVID B; YAKAMAVAGE, KATHY A$1 2053-022805/19/2003
BICKLEMAN C W & M$0 1167-072102/05/1973
DEPSKY, L & I P$0 1134-024202/20/1971
TRUSCOTT, W & A T$0 0870-008609/01/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,853
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,041 1,041
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 812 812
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 924 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
SLBR-SLAB 364 0
   3,315 1,853

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.65

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood187.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete338.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,500$7,500$29,000
2024$21,500$7,500$29,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps