19 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0889/ 000/
Control#
00065530
Owner
ONEST, SCOTT E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,100
PID
65530
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,500$4,600$128,100

Owner of Record
OwnerONEST, SCOTT E
Co-Owner19 N SECOND ST
AddressMINERSVILLE, PA 17954-1338
MINERSVILLE, PA 179541338
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2345-2644
Sale Date07/23/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASSARI-ONEST, DEBORAH L; ONEST, SCOTT E$95,000 2345-264407/23/2009
WIEST, FRED J$1 2325-152212/18/2008
WIEST, JEAN C$1 0826-012302/16/2000
WIEST JEAN C & FRED J JR$0 0955-028002/28/1958
WIEST JEAN C$0 0953-029001/10/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,746
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,104 1,104
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,075 538
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,257 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 153 0
   4,693 2,746

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage37
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,700$2,910$36,610
2024$33,700$2,910$36,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps