Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
15 N SECOND ST
Print
Map It
Location
15 N SECOND ST
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0890/ 000/
Control#
00065531
Owner
PURCELL, HENRY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,000
PID
65531
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$116,100
$7,900
$124,000
Owner of Record
Owner
PURCELL, HENRY D
Co-Owner
Address
17 N 2ND ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price
$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2048-1014
Sale Date
05/28/2003
PURCELL, HENRY D; PURCELL, JEANIE
$55,000
2048-1014
05/28/2003
WIEST JEAN C & JR FRED J
$0
0955-0280
02/28/1958
WIEST J C & LULU M
$0
0515-0096
10/27/1925
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,984
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
6
Total Rooms
10
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Colonial
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
52b - 2 - Before 1939
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,330
1,330
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,234
1,234
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
840
420
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,330
0
DCK
R-DECK
50
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
96
0
4,880
2,984
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Total
2025
$20,180
$3,050
$23,230
2024
$20,180
$3,050
$23,230
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps