118 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
118 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0903/ 000/
Control#
00065548
Owner
118 SUNBURY,LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$224,300
PID
65548
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,300$15,000$224,300

Owner of Record
Owner118 SUNBURY,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
700 SCRANTON AVE
EAST ROCKAWAY, NY 11518
Sale Price$94,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2804-2272
Sale Date01/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
118 SUNBURY,LLC,$94,000 2804-227201/09/2023
TROUTMAN, WILLIAM F$40,000 2486-170010/17/2013
CAZONIE, JOSEPH H; CAZONIE, MARCELLA R$1 2482-176912/04/2006
CAZONIE, JOSEPH H; CAZONIE, MARCELLA R; SCRIBBICK, ANGELITA R; SCRIBBICK, MICHAEL J$32,000 0609-013205/05/1999
GOGNO JULIA & MARY$0 1285-035601/30/1980
ABRAMS, H B & A$0 0827-017109/25/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 2,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Log
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 520
RTLRetail Store 520 520
   2,080 2,080
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 2,960
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,480 1,480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,480 1,480
   2,960 2,960
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 728
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 364
RTLRetail Store 364 364
   728 728

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,410$6,000$22,410
2024$16,410$6,000$22,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps