13 LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
13 LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0919/ 001/
Control#
00065565
Owner
13 LEWIS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,000
PID
65565
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,800$3,200$45,000

Owner of Record
Owner13 LEWIS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ASDG MANAGEMENT
121 NJ36 SUITE 325
WEST LONG BRANCH, NJ 07764
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2864-0543
Sale Date06/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
13 LEWIS LLC$44,000 2864-054306/25/2024
RUTECKY, BRETT$23,000 2569-063207/29/2016
SOROKACK, JOSEPH A; SOROKACK, TRACY A$27,500 2439-293306/29/2012
GRADY, SHARON A$16,000 0376-030407/20/1998
GUZY, CAROL-ANN E (REF ADDED)$1 0220-029212/22/1997
GUZY, CAROL-ANN E (REF ADDED$1 0179-018010/10/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 752 752
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 688 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,272 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,385$2,500$12,885
2024$10,385$2,500$12,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps