313 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
313 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0928/ 001/
Control#
00065577
Owner
FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,200
PID
65577
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,000$5,200$77,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
313 SUNBURY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1393-0073
Sale Date12/11/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH$20,000 1393-007312/11/2001
DAVIS ROBERT J & NANCY J$0 1577-023309/22/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 680 680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   2,176 1,360

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,150$2,500$11,650
2024$9,150$2,500$11,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps