314 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
314 SOUTH ST
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0931/ 000/
Control#
00065580
Owner
SINCLAIR, BILLY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,600
PID
65580
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,600$4,000$65,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSINCLAIR, BILLY J
Co-Owner
Address
314 SOUTH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$34,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2612-2294
Sale Date10/24/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SINCLAIR, BILLY J$34,900 2612-229410/24/2017
STROUGH, BRETT H$19,900 2230-198210/30/2006
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE COR$5,000 2213-244506/23/2006
RUMPF, MICHELLE Y; RUMPF, ROBERT F$27,000 1648-031403/12/1996
MCDONALD, H E & J F$0 1187-043403/18/1974
MCDONALD, H & J$0 0686-016208/24/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,363
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 610 610
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 550 550
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 406 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,246 1,363

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,535$2,500$13,035
2024$10,535$2,500$13,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps