327 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
327 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0932/ 000/
Control#
00065581
Owner
ACHENBACH, PAUL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,000
PID
65581
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,800$14,200$99,000

Owner of Record
OwnerACHENBACH, PAUL R
Co-Owner
Address
327 SUNBURY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2119-1705
Sale Date09/20/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ACHENBACH, PAUL R; RYAN-ACHENBACH, EILEEN A$1 2119-170509/20/2004
STEPHEN, EILEEN$0 1386-024812/31/1986
TAVARIA, S F & N S$0 1275-073306/28/1979
MUNIR, M MD$0 1223-075104/22/1976
WU, C H & C H$0 1192-057307/03/1974
PRISTAS, M S & X A$0 1045-000705/08/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,474
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,329 1,329
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,145 1,145
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,145 0
DCKR-DECK 580 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
   4,527 2,474

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage39
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,665$7,500$22,165
2024$14,665$7,500$22,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps