439 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
439 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0941/ 000/
Control#
00065589
Owner
CARR, MATTHEW J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$157,200
PID
65589
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,800$13,400$157,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR, MATTHEW J
Co-Owner
Address
439 SUNBURY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2036-0581
Sale Date04/14/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARR, KATIE LYNN; CARR, MATTHEW J$200,000 2036-058104/14/2003
CASEY MARIA T$100,000 1182-006005/18/2001
SIDORIAK WALTER & MARGARET$0 0900-018005/12/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,847
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Frame
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate52B-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,398 1,398
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 966 966
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 966 483
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,398 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,112 0
   5,840 2,847

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage43
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood500.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete300.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete1110.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,580$6,450$28,030
2024$21,580$6,450$28,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps