Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
449 SUNBURY ST
Print
Map It
Location
449 SUNBURY ST
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0944/ 000/
Control#
00065593
Owner
HORST, GARY Z
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$187,000
PID
65593
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$172,200
$14,800
$187,000
Owner of Record
Owner
HORST, GARY Z
Co-Owner
Address
335 FONTANA AVE
LEBANON, PA 17042
Sale Price
$56,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2523-2156
Sale Date
01/24/2015
HORST, GARY Z; HORST, LUCINDA M
$56,000
2523-2156
01/24/2015
RIEGEL, JAMES R
$106,000
2149-1869
05/10/2005
KRAUT PROPERTIES LLC
$92,500
2133-1960
11/24/2004
BAILEY, JENNIFER L
$72,000
1298-0001
09/10/2001
REILLY BARNES ELIZABETH
$1
0831-0084
02/25/2000
HERBERT MARTHA M
$0
1355-0848
11/02/1984
HERBERT, M DR
$0
0625-0115
11/30/1940
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
3,450
Stories:
4 Stories
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
8
Basement %:
76-100%
Wall Height:
10.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Area
APT04
Apartment(4)
2,760
2,760
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
690
690
3,450
3,450
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,748
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
Stories:
3 Stories
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
76-100%
Wall Height:
10.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Area
APT03
Apartment(3)
1,311
1,311
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
437
437
1,748
1,748
Parcel Information
Use Code
211
Description
Apt. Garden
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
211
Description
Apt. Garden
Neighborhood
5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
480.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$37,740
$6,145
$43,885
2024
$37,740
$6,145
$43,885
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps