32 BASS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
32 BASS DR
Tax Map
01/ 15/ 0034/ 001/
Control#
00000656
Owner
MCGINTY, SHIRLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$139,900
PID
656
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,500$34,400$139,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGINTY, SHIRLEY
Co-Owner
Address
732 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2626-2301
Sale Date05/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAMBERSON, MICHELLE; MCGINTY, SHIRLEY$1 2626-230105/11/2018
SICKLES, SHIRLEY; SMOLSKIS, JOSEPH$0 1282-087111/15/1979
PETERING, S V & A M$0 1176-032307/17/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,254
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,254 1,254
OPR-OPEN PORCH 424 0
   1,678 1,254

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0101 - Barry - Moon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,875$6,250$19,125
2024$12,875$6,250$19,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps