517 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
517 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0958/ 000/
Control#
00065606
Owner
BUEHNER, EARL J
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$223,600
PID
65606
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,600$14,000$223,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBUEHNER, EARL J
Co-Owner
Address
1910 CRESTWYCK CIR
MT JOY, PA 17552
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1268-0588
Sale Date06/16/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUEHNER, DIANE D; BUEHNER, EARL J$0 1268-058806/16/1978
MASON, P F & M R$0 1224-095005/27/1976
MCGURL, F J ETAL$0 1056-035306/12/1964
MCGURL, G$0 0504-018909/17/1924
MCGURL, G$0 0309-042404/15/1909

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,904
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,452 1,452
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 726 726
OFCOffice 726 726
   2,904 2,904
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 616
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 308 308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 154 154
RAResidential Appendage 154 154
   616 616
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,358
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,358 1,358
   1,358 1,358
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 100
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 100 100
   100 100
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 32
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 32 32
   32 32

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,610$7,500$24,110
2024$16,610$7,500$24,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps