110 S FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
110 S FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0973/ 000/
Control#
00065622
Owner
BULINO, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,800
PID
65622
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,700$20,100$141,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBULINO, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
110 S FOURTH STREET
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$94,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2131-0222
Sale Date12/21/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BULINO, ANNETTE C; BULINO, DAVID A$94,900 2131-022212/21/2004
SOPONIS, ANNELLER$0 1386-058712/31/1986
SOPONIS, C ETAL$0 1294-082909/02/1980
SOPONIS, M & I$0 0623-005010/02/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 2,822
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,133 1,133
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,133 1,133
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,111 556
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,111 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 414 0
   4,902 2,822

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage41
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,250$9,040$39,290
2024$30,250$9,040$39,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps