501 -03 KANTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
501 -03 KANTER STREET
Tax Map
52/ 03/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00065631
Owner
SMERKO, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,900
PID
65631
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,100$5,800$95,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMERKO, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
503 KANTNER ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2392-0427
Sale Date12/20/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMERKO, JOSEPH M$1 2392-042712/20/2010
SMERKO JOSEPH & LORRAINE$0 1255-081205/12/1978
CARROLL, G B$0 1058-016608/13/1964
MICIO, M$0 0895-008902/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,880 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage40
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,930$2,500$17,430
2024$14,930$2,500$17,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps