414 N DELAWARE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
414 N DELAWARE AVENUE
Tax Map
52/ 03/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00065643
Owner
ROBERTS, KAREN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,900
PID
65643
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,100$7,800$66,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS, KAREN
Co-Owner
Address
414 N DELAWARE AVE
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0906-0100
Sale Date06/06/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROBERTS, KAREN$1 0906-010006/06/2000
ROBERTS CHARLES E & HELEN A$0 1058-016308/13/1964
CONVILLE, J & E$0 0713-013508/09/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-05
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 610 610
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 610 610
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 217 0
   1,917 1,220

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,485$2,500$15,985
2024$13,485$2,500$15,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps