247 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
247 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00006565
Owner
WALLACE, MEGAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,300
PID
6565
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,300$25,000$179,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE, MEGAN
Co-Owner
Address
247 HIGH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2660-0562
Sale Date06/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALLACE, MEGAN$1 2660-056206/17/2019
WALLACE, MEGAN$97,000 2626-076005/04/2018
BUGGY, WILLIAM G$1 2616-146001/08/2018
BUGGY, JAMES C; BUGGY, WILLIAM G$1 2543-242009/22/2015
BUGGY, JAMES C; BUGGY, WILLIAM G$1 2299-114804/25/2008
BUGGY, JAMES C; BUGGY, WILLIAM G$1 1490-029011/23/1992
BUGGY, J$0 0976-012703/05/1959
BUGGY, J$0 0923-055004/09/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 297 0
   3,317 1,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,645$4,705$40,350
2024$35,645$4,705$40,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps