415 N DELAWARE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
415 N DELAWARE AVENUE
Tax Map
52/ 03/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00065652
Owner
SHIMSKY, CAROL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,500
PID
65652
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,500$10,000$174,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIMSKY, CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address
415 N DELAWARE AVE
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2312-0817
Sale Date08/01/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHIMSKY, CAROL A$1 2312-081708/01/2008
SHIMSKY, CAROL A; SHIMSKY, JOHN M$1 1478-010103/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,875
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 774 774
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 594 297
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 990 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   3,486 1,875

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick490.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,990$2,500$17,490
2024$14,990$2,500$17,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps