339 N DELAWARE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
339 N DELAWARE AVENUE
Tax Map
52/ 03/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00065664
Owner
BARTON, CHRISTINA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,200
PID
65664
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,600$7,600$103,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTON, CHRISTINA L
Co-Owner
Address
339 N DELAWARE AVE
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1545-0100
Sale Date03/25/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARTON, CHRISTINA L; BARTON, WILLIAM J$40,000 1545-010003/25/1994
CUTLER, J P$0 1471-006110/07/1991
CUTLER, M JR & KESICK, A$0 1398-081410/13/1987
CUTLER, A & M$1 0743-029608/02/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 668 668
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 740 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 616 0
   3,248 1,548

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,230$2,500$17,730
2024$15,230$2,500$17,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps