323 N DELAWARE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
323 N DELAWARE AVENUE
Tax Map
52/ 03/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00065666
Owner
WENNER, CYNTHIA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,500
PID
65666
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,500$10,000$162,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWENNER, CYNTHIA M
Co-Owner
Address
323 N DELAWARE AVE
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$72,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1473-0744
Sale Date12/12/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WENNER, CYNTHIA M$72,500 1473-074412/12/1991
GAYEWSKI, F J$0 1023-022606/27/1961
GAYEUSKI, F & M$0 0877-000102/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 716 716
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 807 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 473 0
   2,700 1,420

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame484.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick110.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,995$2,500$24,495
2024$21,995$2,500$24,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps