337 PENN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
337 PENN ST
Tax Map
52/ 03/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00065712
Owner
AWS REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,700
PID
65712
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,500$6,200$40,700

Owner of Record
OwnerAWS REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 69
CATASAUQUA, PA 18032
Sale Price$9,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-1476
Sale Date05/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AWS REALTY LLC$9,500 2862-147605/07/2024
SNYDER, KELLY ANN$1 2413-152209/07/2011
SNYDER, JOHN J; SNYDER, KELLY ANN$29,900 2161-220507/29/2005
EMERICH PARTNERS$21,600 1523-033109/20/1993
G E CAPITAL MTGE SERVICES INC$0 1507-031206/11/1993
SEC OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVEL$1 1509-005506/02/1993
G E CAPITAL MTGE SERVICES INC$1 1509-025109/03/1992
ANDRESCAVAGE, T E & ROSHANNON$1 1443-079603/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52c - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
SLBR-SLAB 93 0
   1,641 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5210 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,320$4,500$10,820
2024$6,320$4,500$10,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps