333 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
333 PENN STREET
Tax Map
52/ 03/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00065714
Owner
WILLIAMS, GERALD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,200
PID
65714
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,000$6,200$52,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, GERALD C
Co-Owner333 PENN ST
AddressMINERSVILLE, PA 17954-1716
MINERSVILLE, PA 179541716
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2732-1895
Sale Date05/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, GERALD C$1 2732-189505/19/2021
WILLIAMS, GERALD C$1 1541-030702/22/1994
WILLIAMS, G C & E E$0 1417-020110/28/1988
LEMKO, P & J$0 1219-020902/04/1976
CASON, E R & A M$0 1101-098308/22/1968
KONKUS, M & B$0 0685-028808/15/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52c - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   1,740 1,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5210 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood336.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,710$4,500$12,210
2024$7,710$4,500$12,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps