323 PENN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
323 PENN ST
Tax Map
52/ 03/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00065719
Owner
POTTS, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,900
PID
65719
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,900$9,000$74,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTS, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address
323 PENN ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2831-1284
Sale Date06/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTS, CHRISTINE$1 2831-128406/15/2023
POTTS, CHRISTINE; POTTS, MATTHEW$59,900 2451-271010/17/2012
CHIPRIANO, JEFFREY$44,000 2225-181610/12/2006
BIERMAN, JESSICA$40,000 2081-168201/22/2004
HUTZEL NICHOLAS J$11,750 2053-169207/18/2003
SIMODEJKA JOHN$25,000 0346-017001/09/1998
SIMODEJKA MICHAEL A REV$0 1028-054906/01/1961
SIMODEJKA A & M$0 0498-027307/03/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52C-31
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,088 1,088
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 104 0
   2,744 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5210 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,735$4,500$18,235
2024$13,735$4,500$18,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps