0 GALLO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 GALLO STREET
Tax Map
52/ 03/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00065732
Owner
VUKSTA, JOHN F
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$29,200
PID
65732
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$12,300$16,900$29,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVUKSTA, JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address
22 GALLOS ROW
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2212-2910
Sale Date07/13/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VUKSTA, JOHN F$70,000 2212-291007/13/2006
MACARIO, ANGELINA A$0 1162-044809/22/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5210 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage63
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock540.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745$3,070$3,815
2024$745$3,070$3,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps