0 GALLO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 GALLO STREET
Tax Map
52/ 03/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00065744
Owner
BOWERS TRUCKING, INC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$188,700
PID
65744
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,400$31,300$188,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS TRUCKING, INC
Co-Owner
Address
0 GALLO ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2590-0843
Sale Date03/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWERS TRUCKING, INC$80,000 2590-084303/21/2017
MARNICKAS, JOHN$25,000 2192-166202/28/2006
GENERAL PROGRAMMING INC$0 1308-065208/31/1981
PAULOSKY, W J & R S$0 1130-071310/20/1970
PAULOSKY, W J & R S$0 1122-083205/01/1970
PAULOSKY, W J & R S$0 1122-043404/24/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 12,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:15.00
Docks2 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 6,000 6,000
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 6,000 6,000
   12,000 12,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Metal
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 12,275
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 12,275 12,275
   12,275 12,275

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres1.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood5210 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary10000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,685$3,900$10,585
2024$6,685$3,900$10,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps