200 ARLENE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 ARLENE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 03/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00065746
Owner
VERBOSH, WILLIAM MICHAEL ETAL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$255,300
PID
65746
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,600$52,700$255,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVERBOSH, WILLIAM MICHAEL ETAL
Co-Owner
Address
200 ARLENE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1126-0587
Sale Date07/30/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VERBOSH, WILLIAM MICHAEL ETAL$0 1126-058707/30/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,925
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate52c - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 593 593
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 323 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,888 1,925

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5203 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,325$4,690$43,015
2024$38,325$4,690$43,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps