196 HIGH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
196 HIGH RD
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00006580
Owner
MASON, PATRICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,000
PID
6580
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,200$28,800$173,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON, PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address
196 HIGH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$87,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2399-2570
Sale Date03/31/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASON, ANGELA; MASON, PATRICK$87,500 2399-257003/31/2011
ANGELO, WILLIAM J$0 2126-048111/22/2004
KEYSO, MICHAEL$0 2126-047411/22/2004
PEWOR, PEARL$0 1221-096410/06/1975
KEYSE, M$0 1060-069312/20/1950
KEYSE, M$0 0552-009202/05/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 244 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   3,912 2,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,150$7,080$25,230
2024$18,150$7,080$25,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps