259 S FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
259 S FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00065807
Owner
KAREN MARIE GOUMAKOS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,400
PID
65807
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,600$9,800$73,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKAREN MARIE GOUMAKOS
Co-Owner
Address
4301 LOST OASIS HOLLOW
AUSTIN, TX 78739
Sale Price$91,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2864-0932
Sale Date06/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KAREN MARIE GOUMAKOS$91,500 2864-093206/26/2024
SMITH, EDWARD; SMITH, JOANN$15,128 2843-110512/06/2023
INTEGRITY MORTGAGE NOTE FUND$15,200 2763-087510/01/2021
MFT RE HOLDINGS LLC$8,218 2673-266110/14/2019
ONYX & SHADOW EQUITIES LLC$8,218 2670-232410/03/2019
CAMELBACK IX LLC$18,651 2512-135607/14/2014
AZCAN RPG LLC$16,490 2461-204011/30/2012
REO DISTRIBUTION LLC$7,510 2429-165902/22/2012
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TRUST CO; MERITAGE MTGE LOAN TRUST$1,180 2419-089210/19/2011
SULLIVAN, TAMMY M$68,000 2173-246609/30/2005
SHEKALUS, CAROL; SHEKALUS, RUSSELL$25,000 2122-067010/22/2004
GEORGE, LORRAINE; GEORGE, THOMAS J$0 1033-077803/19/1962
BERRELL, J & A$0 0925-017008/11/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 464 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 268 0
   1,836 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,010$3,750$18,760
2024$11,640$2,700$14,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps