247 S FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
247 S FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00065812
Owner
GUZMAN, KIARALIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,400
PID
65812
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,600$7,800$80,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN, KIARALIS
Co-Owner
Address247 S 4TH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-1659
Sale Date04/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUZMAN, KIARALIS; MERCADO, JOSHUA$142,000 2901-165904/16/2025
WILLIAMSON, TROY A$50,000 2825-037506/11/2023
NUSH JOHN M & ALANA$0 1213-035009/11/1975
ALLAN, G & K$0 0484-024807/07/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,746
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,065 1,065
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 681 681
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 387 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   2,583 1,746

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,225$2,500$14,725
2024$12,225$2,500$14,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps