245 S FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
245 S FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00065813
Owner
ENDERS, LORRAINE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,300
PID
65813
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,700$17,600$98,300

Owner of Record
OwnerENDERS, LORRAINE A
Co-Owner
Address
245 S 4TH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1233-0038
Sale Date11/09/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ENDERS, LORRAINE A$0 1233-003811/09/1976
ENDERS, G L & L A$0 1137-016405/10/1971
RUSCAVAGE, A ETAL$0 1088-062007/05/1967
KULBICKAS, J & M$0 0529-009309/09/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 817 817
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 753 753
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 848 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 207 0
SLBR-SLAB 279 0
   2,904 1,570

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,190$4,500$15,690
2024$11,190$4,500$15,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps