231 S FOURTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
231 S FOURTH ST
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00065821
Owner
MONTALVO, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,300
PID
65821
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,800$5,500$75,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTALVO, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
231 S FOURTH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$81,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2790-0484
Sale Date08/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MONTALVO, WILLIAM$81,000 2790-048408/10/2022
GOMOSKY, JESSICA$1 2318-114509/17/2008
GOMOSKY, JESSICA; SELTZER, CHRIS M$32,000 2267-122207/27/2007
FANNIE MAE$783 2243-264002/16/2007
ROADCAP, VERDA C$49,000 2180-244111/29/2005
MOYER, HOLLY M$42,400 1501-028003/27/2002
NETTLE SCOTT & JILL$30,000 1532-034912/09/1993
FITZPATRICK ROBERT G&FLORENCE$1 1489-034910/21/1992
FITZPATRICK R G$22,900 1481-032305/21/1992
LUCAS R M$0 1371-002001/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 770 770
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 670 670
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 710 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,330 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,490$3,055$18,545
2024$15,490$3,055$18,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps