178 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
178 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00006584
Owner
PELLISH, JUDITH ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,600
PID
6584
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,600$23,000$173,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPELLISH, JUDITH ANN
Co-Owner
Address
178 HIGH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$77,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2131-0027
Sale Date12/22/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANGELISTA, DENNIS; PELLISH, JUDITH ANN$77,300 2131-002712/22/2004
BONCHACK, R; MS M SIMODEJKA$0 1430-082807/11/1989
BONCHACK, R & SIMADEJKA, R$0 1415-096910/04/1988
BOBCHACK, R$0 1141-075207/13/1988
BONACHACK, J$0 1104-030409/23/1968
SAMILO, A$0 0552-010903/13/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,938
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 884 884
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 833 833
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 442 221
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 833 0
DCKR-DECK 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,200 1,938

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood192.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,520$4,480$32,000
2024$27,520$4,480$32,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps