9 W ELK LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
9 W ELK LANE
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0070/ 001/
Control#
00006585
Owner
BONCHACK, RANDOLPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$291,800
PID
6585
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$264,600$27,200$291,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBONCHACK, RANDOLPH
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 532
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2130-2535
Sale Date12/17/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BONCHACK, MARIA L; BONCHACK, RANDOLPH$1 2130-253512/17/2004
BONCHALK, RANDOLPH$0 1430-082507/11/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,309
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate05A-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 784 525
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
DCKR-DECK 739 0
SLBR-SLAB 28 0
   3,119 1,309

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,355$4,670$36,025
2024$31,355$4,670$36,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps