102 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
102 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00065850
Owner
THE MINERSVILLE AREA
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$187,200
PID
65850
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,200$11,000$187,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE MINERSVILLE AREA
Co-OwnerHISTORICAL SOCIETY, INC
Address100-102 S THIRD ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2571-2400
Sale Date08/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THE MINERSVILLE AREA$1 2571-240008/25/2016
AGNEW, WILLIAM H$65,500 2465-018003/13/2013
ASENAVAGE, ESTELLE; ASENAVAGE, THOMAS$0 0868-016408/31/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cultural Fac.
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC02Office(2) 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 870 870
   2,610 2,610
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 570
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cultural Fac.
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 570 570
   570 570

Parcel Information
Use Code680
DescriptionCultural Fac.  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code680
DescriptionCultural Fac.  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,710$3,000$25,710
2024$22,710$3,000$25,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps