122 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
122 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00065857
Owner
ANDREGIC, MICHAEL F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,700
PID
65857
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,300$17,400$83,700

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREGIC, MICHAEL F
Co-Owner
Address
122 S 3RD ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2003-2189
Sale Date07/31/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDREGIC, MICHAEL F; ANDREGIC, STACY A$35,000 2003-218907/31/2002
PUKAS DAVID & VASURA MICHELE$46,500 1519-014309/01/1993
ZUCAL DAVID F & JEAN FRANCES$0 1339-002011/29/1983
ULMER A E & F C$0 1268-001701/08/1979
FENSTERMACHER E A & G S$0 1043-059503/12/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,834
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,086 1,086
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 748 748
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,230 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 85 0
   3,405 1,834

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage31
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame650.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,905$4,340$22,245
2024$17,905$4,340$22,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps