130 -132 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
130 -132 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0076/ 000/
Control#
00065860
Owner
HOLOCHUCK, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,600
PID
65860
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,800$13,800$77,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLOCHUCK, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
130-32 SOUTH THIRD STREET
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1113-0035
Sale Date07/14/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLOCHUCK, JOANN; HOLOCHUCK, JOSEPH$0 1113-003507/14/1969
GELTZ, R & A$0 0830-035812/22/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,971
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,345 1,345
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,191 1,191
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 870 435
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 870 0
DCKR-DECK 598 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   4,946 2,971

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage31
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,900$3,535$24,435
2024$20,900$3,535$24,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps