233 MIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
233 MIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00065882
Owner
UPDEGROVE, PAUL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,100
PID
65882
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,800$5,300$77,100

Owner of Record
OwnerUPDEGROVE, PAUL J
Co-Owner
Address
233 MIDDLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1223-0908
Sale Date05/19/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCSURDY, ELIZABETH; UPDEGROVE, PAUL J$0 1223-090805/19/1976
TARENTINO, C & A$0 1019-051804/23/1961
TARENTINO, L$0 0883-011206/15/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 994
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 595 595
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 595 399
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 595 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 221 0
   2,006 994

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,635$2,500$11,135
2024$8,635$2,500$11,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps