0 FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00065896
Owner
MINERSVILLE BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$737,700
PID
65896
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$619,600$118,100$737,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMINERSVILLE BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
2 E SUNBURY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1004-0126
Sale Date10/10/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINERSVILLE BOROUGH OF$1 1004-012610/10/2000
MINERSVILLE BORO RECREATION$0 0750-020910/18/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,410 1,410
SUPExterior Support Area 1,410 1,410
   2,820 2,820
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 660
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 660 660
   660 660
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 392
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 392 392
   392 392
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 288 288
   288 288
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 750
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 750 750
   750 750
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 855
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 855 855
   855 855
Building 6 : Section 2
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6 : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 840 840
   840 840
Building 6 : Section 3
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 986
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6 : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 986 986
   986 986
Building 6 : Section 4
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,356
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6 : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,356 1,356
   1,356 1,356

Parcel Information
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Deeded Acres8.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.16
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock140.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock140.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)ASAsphalt9400.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock100.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool4000.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete4000.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal576.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood900.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock100.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary14800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,210$24,050$165,260
2024$141,210$24,050$165,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps