457 CHURCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
457 CHURCH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0113/ 000/
Control#
00065901
Owner
WALACAVAGE, EUGENE W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,900
PID
65901
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,200$7,700$83,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWALACAVAGE, EUGENE W
Co-Owner
Address
455 CHURCH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$20,600
Certificate
Book & Page 1468-0242
Sale Date08/16/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALACAVAGE, EUGENE W; WALACAVAGE, JEAN$20,600 1468-024208/16/1991
LIPKA, J S & J$0 0702-008804/19/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,006
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 533 533
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 473 473
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 493 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
   1,747 1,006

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood185.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,825$2,500$10,325
2024$7,825$2,500$10,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps