445 CHURCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
445 CHURCH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0118/ 000/
Control#
00065906
Owner
SORGE, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$19,800
PID
65906
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$12,000$7,800$19,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSORGE, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
439 CHURCH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-0466
Sale Date05/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SORGE, WILLIAM J$12,000 2818-046605/12/2023
KOSTOWSKIE, JOHN G$11,500 2537-229907/20/2015
PONTER, CHERYL; PONTER, THOMAS$0 1429-034408/31/1986
SMYTHE, J J & I A$0 1062-038601/06/1965
CONDRON, T C$0 0953-052010/24/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,985$1,145$4,130
2024$2,985$1,145$4,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps