415 CHURCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
415 CHURCH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0131/ 000/
Control#
00065919
Owner
PEKARIK, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,800
PID
65919
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,000$7,800$73,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPEKARIK, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
413 CHURCH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$13,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1468-0588
Sale Date08/13/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEKARIK, JOHN J; PEKARIK, MARY ANN$13,500 1468-058808/13/1991
HART, A T & A$0 0873-057912/08/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 962
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - Z - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 622 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   1,736 962

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings