403 CHURCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
403 CHURCH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00065923
Owner
MASON, WILLIAM C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,900
PID
65923
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,400$5,500$88,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON, WILLIAM C
Co-Owner
Address
403 CHURCH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2394-0727
Sale Date01/21/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASON, WILLIAM C$45,000 2394-072701/21/2011
EISENHOWER, ELIZABETH; EISENHOWER, MILVIN$0 0779-058512/12/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 656 328
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   2,924 1,640

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage21
Depth71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,555$2,500$12,055
2024$9,555$2,500$12,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps