214 SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
214 SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00065926
Owner
ECW HOUSING SOLUTIONS LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,800
PID
65926
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,200$9,600$92,800

Owner of Record
OwnerECW HOUSING SOLUTIONS LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
24 NEWFIELD ST
EAST ORANGE, NJ 07017
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2775-1373
Sale Date04/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ECW HOUSING SOLUTIONS LLC,$1 2775-137304/19/2022
CARNEGIE, SHANDELL$65,000 2746-080909/07/2021
REED, JOHN G$43,500 1599-020906/26/2002
KOCHER JOSEPH D & JOANN B$27,000 1489-041311/02/1992
HRICHAK MICHAEL G & DEBRA A$0 1447-012605/23/1990
NURPHY C$0 0664-017708/12/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,977
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,214 1,214
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 763 763
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 763 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   2,878 1,977

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage41
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole529.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,025$2,665$14,690
2024$12,025$2,665$14,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps