419 COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
419 COAL STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0142/ 000/
Control#
00065930
Owner
BORTREE, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,400
PID
65930
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,300$19,100$163,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBORTREE, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address419 COAL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-1322
Sale Date08/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORTREE, PAUL $165,000 2919-132208/20/2025
ASCIONE, MAX T$145,000 2823-110006/28/2023
WHALEN, CAMILLE H$1 0969-021008/30/2000
SCHNEIDER KEITH; WHALEN, CAMILLE H$1 0969-020608/30/2000
SCHNEIDER H G JR$0 1450-062308/06/1990
SCHNEIDER H G JR & C H$0 1169-066203/21/1973
SCHNEIDER H G & F E$0 1052-082601/27/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate52a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,490 1,490
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,490 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 376 0
   3,356 1,490

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5207 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage73
Depth87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,365$7,840$33,205
2024$25,365$7,840$33,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps