314 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
314 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0157/ 000/
Control#
00065946
Owner
MITCHELL-VERNON, TERESA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,500
PID
65946
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,300$5,200$58,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL-VERNON, TERESA
Co-Owner
Address312 LAUREL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-2483
Sale Date02/25/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL-VERNON, TERESA$500 2944-248302/25/2026
PEREZ, ERIC E$500 2620-052902/23/2018
RIVERA, JOSEAN$5,000 2560-064004/19/2016
BROWN, ROBERT T$12,000 2171-224609/20/2005
PARNELL, MARTHA$0 0820-059907/12/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 543 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   1,715 1,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage24
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,860$2,500$11,360
2024$8,860$2,500$11,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps