139 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
139 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0172/ 000/
Control#
00065961
Owner
MILYO-GREENE, JOSEPH T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,300
PID
65961
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,800$5,500$85,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILYO-GREENE, JOSEPH T
Co-Owner
Address
139 S THIRD ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2703-2320
Sale Date09/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILYO-GREENE, JOSEPH T$1 2703-232009/25/2020
MILYO, JODY$1 2473-082006/11/2013
MILYO, GERALDINE J$20,000 2428-289002/28/2012
MOLLICK, IRENE S$1 2388-141611/18/2010
MOLLICK JOSEPH P & IRENE S$0 1217-087611/29/1975
MESICK, H M & C M$0 1199-060711/27/1974
PERON, S ETUX$0 0938-036805/01/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 669 669
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 669 669
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 588 294
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 826 0
DCKR-DECK 104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 157 0
   3,013 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,700$1,620$9,320
2024$7,700$1,620$9,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps