119 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
119 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0180/ 000/
Control#
00065968
Owner
MNADI, ABDELKHALID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,900
PID
65968
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,400$5,500$52,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMNADI, ABDELKHALID
Co-Owner
Address
606 PINE HILL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$3,628
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-1826
Sale Date11/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MNADI, ABDELKHALID$3,628 2889-182611/25/2024
MATUKEWICZ, HEATHER M; MATUKEWICZ, MICHAEL J$18,900 1319-031309/28/2001
CHESCAVAGE JANICE M$1 1493-043501/29/1993
CHESCAVAGE ROBERT V & JANICE M$0 1336-045910/21/1983
MIRAVICH SR J & D D$0 1331-094807/12/1983
SAUSNOCK A ETAL$0 1318-011506/29/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,099
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 581 581
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 518 518
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 518 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 126 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 119 0
   1,862 1,099

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5201 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,680$2,500$11,180
2024$8,680$2,500$11,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps