117 S THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
117 S THIRD ST
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0181/ 000/
Control#
00065969
Owner
BHY REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,300
PID
65969
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,800$5,500$49,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBHY REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address2042 52ND ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11204
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-1804
Sale Date11/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BHY REALTY LLC$11,000 2889-180411/25/2024
MATUKEWICZ, HEATHER M$20,000 2283-265511/01/2007
CHAMOUN, JOSEPH$6,000 2159-266707/01/2005
FANNIE MAE$755 2123-100410/22/2004
RAMELLA, DAVID$35,000 1183-000105/15/2001
STARRETT DON$6,000 1156-032404/16/2001
BANK ONE NATIONAL ASSC AS TRST$741 0937-004606/16/2000
ENDERS ALLEN$7,000 0344-026406/16/1998
ZAGAR JOSEPH$12,000 0246-022702/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,426
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 725 725
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 701 701
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 701 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,207 1,426

Parcel Information
Use Code101