228 SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
228 SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0194/ 001/
Control#
00065986
Owner
GABARDI, MARC J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,000
PID
65986
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,900$3,100$63,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGABARDI, MARC J
Co-Owner
Address
228 SOUTH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2841-2745
Sale Date12/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GABARDI, MARC J$1 2841-274512/11/2023
GABARDI, MAX L; GABARDI, MILDRED K$0 1393-021306/23/1987
GABARDI, E E$0 1095-025802/14/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,394
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 886 886
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 508 508
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 378 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   1,844 1,394

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage18
Depth64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,905$2,500$10,405
2024$7,905$2,500$10,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps