36 W ELK LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
36 W ELK LANE
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00006599
Owner
HANEY, GLENN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$249,100
PID
6599
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,700$26,400$249,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHANEY, GLENN
Co-Owner
Address
36 W ELK LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2062-0945
Sale Date09/08/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HANEY, GLENN; HANEY, MARY BETH$1 2062-094509/08/2003
HANEY GLENN & MARY BETH$80,000 1654-004306/25/1999
HANEY GLENN & MARY BETH (REF)$5,000 0654-005006/25/1999
ADAMS JR ANTHONY R & NANCY J$0 1560-028612/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,507
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,562 1,562
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 945 945
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 493 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 247 0
   3,819 2,507

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,235$6,515$36,750
2024$30,235$6,515$36,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps