26 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0248/ 000/
Control#
00066046
Owner
RUPPRENTALS, LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$290,400
PID
66046
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,300$4,100$290,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRUPPRENTALS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
2439 PANTHER VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2829-1944
Sale Date08/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUPPRENTALS, LLC$130,000 2829-194408/22/2023
HENRY, TERESA$92,500 2618-095401/30/2018
MARSH, MICHAEL T; OWENS, PATRICK P$70,000 2376-029907/12/2010
KANE, ETHEL E; KANE, ROBERT J$65,000 2039-241505/02/2003
SEARLES H E & M$0 1274-022505/29/1979
BALSIS, J F & E E$0 1203-030302/08/1975
BALSIS, J & J$0 0516-011210/28/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 4,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:4
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,240 2,240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 1,120
RTLRetail Store 1,120 1,120
   4,480 4,480
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 280 280
   840 840
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
RAResidential Appendage 360 360
   360 360
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 42
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 42 42
   42 42

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,785$36,695$38,480
2024$1,785$36,695$38,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps